712 PORT CARBON-ST CLAIR HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
712 PORT CARBON-ST CLAIR HWY
Tax Map
08/ 06/ 0153/ 000/
Control#
00009274
Owner
FANELLI, JOSEPH J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,600
PID
9274
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,500$10,100$81,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFANELLI, JOSEPH J
Co-Owner
Address
712 PORT CARBON/ST.CLAIR HWY
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2727-1262
Sale Date04/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FANELLI, CYNTHIA A; FANELLI, JOSEPH J$1 2727-126204/09/2021
FANELLI, JOSEPH J; SHEVOKIS, CYNTHIA A$43,000 0200-019211/25/1997
KOPINETZ, FREDERICK & SANDRA$22,500 0009-019002/11/1997
MIHALOV, MARY L & MICHAEL$0 0956-029703/24/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,616
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverTar and Gravel
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate08 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 808 808
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 808 808
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 920 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 150 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
SLBR-SLAB 100 0
   2,914 1,616

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0804 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,205$3,000$16,205
2024$13,205$3,000$16,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps