307 ELM LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
307 ELM LANE
Tax Map
42/ 06/ 0335/ 000/
Control#
00092781
Owner
IACCARINO, NICHOLAS V
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$345,000
PID
92781
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$309,200$35,800$345,000

Owner of Record
OwnerIACCARINO, NICHOLAS V
Co-Owner
Address
307 ELM LN
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2818-2506
Sale Date05/19/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
IACCARINO, NICHOLAS V$330,000 2818-250605/19/2023
DAGON, MARK D; DAGON, MELISSA A$205,000 2162-278707/15/2005
PINE HOLLOW DEVELOPMENT CORP$425,000 1651-018303/27/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate42B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,622 1,622
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 177 58
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,384 0
DCKR-DECK 286 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 517 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 147 0
SLBR-SLAB 26 0
   4,159 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4203 - Deer Lake - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,565$9,215$76,780
2024$67,565$9,215$76,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps