GORDON MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
GORDON MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
05/ 05/ 0003/ 006/
Control#
00092788
Owner
MILOWICKI, THOMAS
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$277,000
PID
92788
District
05: CASS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,500$275,500$277,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMILOWICKI, THOMAS
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 108

CHADDS FORD, PA 19317
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2816-1244
Sale Date03/17/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILOWICKI, THOMAS$1 2816-124403/17/2023
MILOWICKI, DIANE; MILOWICKI, THOMAS$1 2653-173902/08/2019
MILOWICKI, DIANE; MILOWICKI, THOMAS$1 2653-173402/07/2019
MILOWICKI, DIANE; MILOWICKI, THOMAS$24,100 2346-033507/13/2009
MILOWICKI, DIANE; MILOWICKI, THOMAS$190,000 2321-242309/26/2008
GIRARD STEPHEN EST; PHILADELPHIA CITY OF$1 2113-140208/16/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres106.44

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0501 - Cass - Residu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)106.44
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$38,975$38,975
2024$0$38,975$38,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps