742 PORT CARBON ST CLAIR HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
742 PORT CARBON ST CLAIR HWY
Tax Map
08/ 06/ 0157/ 000/
Control#
00009281
Owner
KETNER, JOHN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$110,400
PID
9281
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,200$10,200$110,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKETNER, JOHN L
Co-Owner
Address
742 PORT CARBON-ST CLAIR HWY
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2412-2377
Sale Date06/15/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOLICH, PATRICIA T; BUNNICK, SUSAN M; KETNER, CAROL R; KETNER, JOHN L; MCMULLIN, CAROL A; STANTON, JACQUELINE M$1 2412-237706/15/2011
KETNER, CAROL; KETNER, JOHN L$0 1335-037807/29/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate08-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,320 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 380 0
   3,020 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0804 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage25
Depth167

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,140$3,000$26,140
2024$23,140$3,000$26,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps