104 WALTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
104 WALTER ST
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0012/ 102/
Control#
00092818
Owner
CHEN, JIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$344,800
PID
92818
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$290,900$53,900$344,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN, JIN
Co-Owner
Address
104 WALTERS ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2632-2546
Sale Date07/13/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHEN, JIN; CHEN, JUN$180,000 2632-254607/13/2018
DRUCKENMILLER, KARA S; DRUCKENMILLER, NATHAN J$205,000 2318-144309/19/2008
HOOD, BRIAN K$195,980 2193-031402/21/2006
FORINO CO LP$924,000 2114-000108/31/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,151
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate58A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 820 820
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 640 211
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,060 0
DCKR-DECK 256 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   4,376 2,151

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5801 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,035$17,280$72,315
2024$55,035$17,280$72,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps