3 LOWLAND CV
 Print  Map It

Location
3 LOWLAND CV
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0012/ 111/
Control#
00092827
Owner
YU, REGINA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$272,700
PID
92827
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,700$63,000$272,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYU, REGINA
Co-Owner
Address
3 LOWLAND CV
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$174,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2679-1082
Sale Date12/23/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIBSON, CORY LECH; YU, REGINA$174,000 2679-108212/23/2019
DETTENWANGER, JESSICA L$1 2679-074412/11/2019
DETTENWANGER, CHRISTOPHER; DETTENWANGER, JESSICA L$164,000 2622-084003/16/2018
BROWN, ANGELA M; BROWN, ROGER F$156,754 2244-063402/14/2007
FORINO CO LP$924,000 2114-000108/31/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,868
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58a - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,308 1,308
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 560 560
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   2,570 1,868

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5801 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,960$14,275$70,235
2024$55,960$14,275$70,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps