MIDLAND CV
 Print  Map It

Location
MIDLAND CV
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0012/ 115/
Control#
00092831
Owner
SNYDER, DAVID A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$330,700
PID
92831
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$269,300$61,400$330,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address
4 MIDLAND CV
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$184,978
Certificate
Book & Page 2323-2607
Sale Date11/18/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER, DAVID A; SNYDER, PATRICIA A$184,978 2323-260711/18/2008
FORINO CO LP$924,000 2114-000108/31/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,466
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate58a - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,566 1,566
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 900 900
DCKR-DECK 398 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
SLBR-SLAB 35 0
   3,819 2,466

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5801 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,595$11,270$77,865
2024$66,595$11,270$77,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps