105 CHERRY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
105 CHERRY ST
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0012/ 119/
Control#
00092835
Owner
BATES, LEROY G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$359,500
PID
92835
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$309,700$49,800$359,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBATES, LEROY G
Co-Owner
Address
105 CHERRY ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$190,080
Certificate
Book & Page 2259-0244
Sale Date04/25/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BATES, LEROY G; BATES, MAIKE M$190,080 2259-024404/25/2007
FORINO CO LP$924,000 2114-000108/31/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate58A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,318 1,318
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,050 1,050
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,050 0
DCKR-DECK 304 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 162 0
   4,304 2,368

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5801 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionPPole240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,215$13,720$72,935
2024$59,215$13,720$72,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps