302 CHERRY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
302 CHERRY ST
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0012/ 130/
Control#
00092841
Owner
SHIFFER, WILLARD E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$300,900
PID
92841
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$249,200$51,700$300,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIFFER, WILLARD E
Co-Owner
Address
302 CHERRY ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$191,780
Certificate
Book & Page 2393-0101
Sale Date11/18/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHIFFER, WILLARD E$191,780 2393-010111/18/2010
FORINO CO LP$924,000 2114-000108/31/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,668
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,668 1,668
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,668 0
DCKR-DECK 216 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 249 0
SLBR-SLAB 50 0
   4,291 1,668

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5801 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,305$12,775$73,080
2024$60,305$12,775$73,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps