249 LOUISA AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
249 LOUISA AVE
Tax Map
08/ 08/ 0024/ 108/
Control#
00092875
Owner
ROONEY, CHRISTOPHER M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$354,400
PID
92875
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$318,300$36,100$354,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROONEY, CHRISTOPHER M
Co-Owner
Address
249 LOUISA AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2433-1803
Sale Date04/24/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROONEY, CHRISTOPHER M; ROONEY, KENDRA A$1 2433-180304/24/2012
ROONEY, CHRISTOPHER M$36,500 2115-040409/07/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,908
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate08-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 984 984
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 924 924
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 976 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 198 0
   3,654 1,908

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0803 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,880$11,150$71,030
2024$59,880$11,150$71,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps