0 OLD FORGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 OLD FORGE RD
Tax Map
21/ 08/ 0001/ 007/
Control#
00092882
Owner
WEAVER, DEAN R
Taxable Assessed
$48,900
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
92882
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$2,800$587,200$590,000$46,100$48,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER, DEAN R
Co-Owner
Address
153 GROVESIDE LN
HALIFAX, PA 17032
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2115-2666
Sale Date08/13/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEAVER, DEAN R$10,000 2115-266608/13/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres164.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2109 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)164.08
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$46,100
Clean & Green Acres163.08

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$575$31,975$32,550$15,300$15,875
2024$575$31,975$32,550$15,300$15,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps