42 ARISTES RD
 Print  Map It

Location
42 ARISTES RD
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0046/ 007/
Control#
00092895
Owner
CUTHIE, JOHN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$355,400
PID
92895
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$318,500$36,900$355,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCUTHIE, JOHN M
Co-Owner
Address
42 ARISTES RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$43,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2116-2694
Sale Date09/20/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CUTHIE, ANGELA S; CUTHIE, JOHN M$43,000 2116-269409/20/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate30A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,376 1,376
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,068 1,068
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 594 196
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,376 0
DCKR-DECK 456 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 594 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 468 0
   5,932 2,640

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.44

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3001 - Union - Arist
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.44
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,770$12,995$80,765
2024$67,770$12,995$80,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps