2174 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2174 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 46/ 0038/ 001/
Control#
00092901
Owner
HOFFERT, BRIDGET A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$120,200
PID
92901
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,900$8,300$120,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFERT, BRIDGET A
Co-Owner
Address
2174 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$58,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2357-0437
Sale Date11/05/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOFFERT, BRIDGET A$58,900 2357-043711/05/2009
PLACHKO LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$14,500 2117-024109/22/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,236
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68Q-Z1
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 612 612
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 300 0
SLBR-SLAB 104 0
   2,264 1,236

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage28
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,315$3,185$24,500
2024$21,315$3,185$24,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps