160 ASPEN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
160 ASPEN DR
Tax Map
28/ 05/ 0072/ 007/
Control#
00092904
Owner
LUTZ, STEVEN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$489,400
PID
92904
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$432,100$57,300$489,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLUTZ, STEVEN R
Co-Owner
Address
160 ASPEN DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2635-1411
Sale Date07/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUTZ, DANIELLE; LUTZ, STEVEN R$310,000 2635-141107/30/2018
LEVAN, AMY D$10 2405-062405/31/2011
LEVAN, AMY D; LEVAN, DAREN N$242,827 2117-246109/21/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,802
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)583
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate28b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,548 1,548
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,254 1,254
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,548 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
SLBR-SLAB 92 0
   4,862 2,802

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.81

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.81
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl198.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,960$14,765$107,725
2024$92,960$14,765$107,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps