3301 VILLAGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
3301 VILLAGE RD
Tax Map
35/ 22/ 3301/ 000/
Control#
00092932
Owner
HANNUM, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$263,600
PID
92932
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$240,100$23,500$263,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHANNUM, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address404 N WARREN ST

ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$176,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2541-0396
Sale Date08/11/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HANNUM, DAVID$176,000 2541-039608/11/2015
POWELL, COLBY$168,674 2119-063409/20/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,213
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 550 369
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 352 116
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 550 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   3,360 2,213

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,265$6,565$69,830
2024$63,265$6,565$69,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps