15 CRYSTAL VIEW LN
 Print  Map It

Location
15 CRYSTAL VIEW LN
Tax Map
05/ 08/ 0001/ 026/
Control#
00092967
Owner
MCGRATH, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$395,200
PID
92967
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$329,400$65,800$395,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGRATH, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
15 CRYSTAL VIEW LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$247,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2282-1061
Sale Date11/19/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCGRATH, JOHN; WALSH, JESSICA$247,500 2282-106111/19/2007
LEWIS, CYNTHIA R; LEWIS, GORDON E$214,479 2122-286409/28/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,348
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate05a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,412 1,412
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 936 936
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 444 0
   4,388 2,348

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.78

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0504 - Cass - Mounta
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame256.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl15.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabASAsphalt624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,090$9,230$92,320
2024$83,090$9,230$92,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps