991 SCHUYLKILL MANOR RD
 Print  Map It

Location
991 SCHUYLKILL MANOR RD
Tax Map
20/ 05/ 0106/ 000/
Control#
00093004
Owner
PAUL, BRIAN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$228,700
PID
93004
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$197,700$31,000$228,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPAUL, BRIAN R
Co-Owner
Address
991 SCHUYLKILL MANOR RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$109,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2802-2160
Sale Date12/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAUL, BRIAN R$109,900 2802-216012/28/2022
DIMARCELLO, MARGARET R$108,900 2124-050011/12/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use29 Townend
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate20g - 2 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 560 560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
DCKR-DECK 160 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 18 0
   2,194 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2003 - Norwegian - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,755$7,260$44,015
2024$36,755$7,260$44,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps