11 GLORY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
11 GLORY RD
Tax Map
37/ 27/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00093006
Owner
WELLER, K CHRISTOPHER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$538,500
PID
93006
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$474,700$63,800$538,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWELLER, K CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address
11 GLORY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$38,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2123-2671
Sale Date11/09/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WELLER, EVELYN; WELLER, K CHRISTOPHER$38,000 2123-267111/09/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)600
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,296 0
DCKR-DECK 208 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
SLBR-SLAB 182 0
   5,310 2,568

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.72

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3708 - West Penn - K
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,660$15,730$107,390
2024$91,660$15,730$107,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps