DARKWOODS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
DARKWOODS RD
Tax Map
21/ 08/ 0081/ 007/
Control#
00093014
Owner
DONTON, KEVIN C
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$335,000
PID
93014
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$264,800$70,200$335,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDONTON, KEVIN C
Co-Owner15 AIRPORT RD
AddressPINE GROVE, PA 17963-8875
PINE GROVE, PA 179638875
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2123-0778
Sale Date10/12/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONTON, KEVIN C$1 2123-077810/12/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,792 1,792
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,792 0
DCKR-DECK 24 0
   3,608 1,792

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres4.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2109 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.18
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood560.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,070$13,825$39,895
2024$26,070$13,825$39,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps