25 KEYSTONE BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
25 KEYSTONE BLVD
Tax Map
11/ 02/ 0005/ 004/
Control#
00093083
Owner
EXETER 25 KEYSTONE LLC
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$27,089,300
PID
93083
District
11: FOSTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$26,101,300$988,000$27,089,300

Owner of Record
OwnerEXETER 25 KEYSTONE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
67 KEYSTONE BLVD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$94,744,135
Certificate
Book & Page 2618-1722
Sale Date01/29/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EXETER 25 KEYSTONE LLC$94,744,135 2618-172201/29/2018
NP POTTSVILLE INDUSTRIAL LLC$1 2575-139210/07/2016
NP POTTSVILLE INDUSTRIAL LLC$2,235,935 2551-142712/16/2015
PROLOGIS$8,500,000 2282-117611/20/2007
AMB PROPERTY II L P$1,108,788 2127-285909/21/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 913,250
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:30.00
Docks50-59 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 913,250 913,250
   913,250 913,250
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 352,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:30.00
Docks30-39 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 352,300 352,300
   352,300 352,300

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres88.81

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood1101 - Foster - Mt P
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)88.81
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)ALAluminum288.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)ALAluminum288.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary53600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,130,000$2,285,245$11,415,245
2024$9,130,000$2,285,245$11,415,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps