Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
58 ROLLING VIEW DR
Print
Map It
Location
58 ROLLING VIEW DR
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0126/ 063/
Control#
00093099
Owner
HIMMELREICH, MATTHEW C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$541,400
PID
93099
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$494,400
$47,000
$541,400
Owner of Record
Owner
HIMMELREICH, MATTHEW C
Co-Owner
Address
58 ROLLING VIEW DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$49,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2630-1133
Sale Date
06/18/2018
HIMMELREICH, MATTHEW C
$49,000
2630-1133
06/18/2018
ORLOWSKY, ROBERT F
$1
2618-2638
02/02/2018
LISOWSKI, JOEANN M; LISOWSKI, MICHAEL F; ORLOWSKY, ROBERT F
$45,000
2212-0476
07/11/2006
KREAGER, RICHARD A
$35,000
2128-1546
12/09/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2018
Living Area:
2,996
Full Bath(s)
4
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
9
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
34-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,656
1,656
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,340
1,340
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,656
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
528
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
60
0
SLB
R-SLAB
1,224
0
6,464
2,996
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.04
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.04
swimpo
15 Swimming pool (in-ground)
POOL
Pool
390.00 SF
1
Poolap
38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)
STO
Stone
740.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
216.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$93,545
$12,550
$106,095
2024
$93,545
$12,550
$106,095
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps