9 INDUSTRIAL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
9 INDUSTRIAL RD
Tax Map
36/ 06/ 0010/ 003/
Control#
00093101
Owner
9 INDUSTRIAL DP 1 LLC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$364,700
PID
93101
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$321,700$43,000$364,700

Owner of Record
Owner9 INDUSTRIAL DP 1 LLC
Co-Owner
Address1330 GLENHARDIE RD
WAYNE, PA 19087
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2896-1575
Sale Date03/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
9 INDUSTRIAL DP 1 LLC$290,000 2896-157503/05/2025
LUBLIN REALTY LLC$310,000 2594-109104/21/2017
MBC DEVELOPMENT LP$1 2128-169511/19/2004
MBC DEVELOPMENT LP$40,000 2128-169111/19/2004
MBC DEVELOPMENT LP$4,200 2128-168711/18/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,650
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
Docks1 Dock
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
OFCOffice 2,650 2,650
   2,650 2,650
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,827
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
WHSWarehouse 2,827 2,827
   2,827 2,827

Parcel Information
Use Code397
DescriptionOffice/Warehse  
Deeded Acres1.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code397
DescriptionOffice/Warehse  
Neighborhood3603 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary5000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,480$26,500$141,980
2024$115,480$26,500$141,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps