9 JACKSON RD
 Print  Map It

Location
9 JACKSON RD
Tax Map
18/ 24/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00093104
Owner
LITTELL, STEPHEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$391,600
PID
93104
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$366,100$25,500$391,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLITTELL, STEPHEN
Co-Owner9 JACKSON RD
AddressPOTTSVILLE, PA 17901-8767
POTTSVILLE, PA 179018767
Sale Price$57,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2273-0491
Sale Date09/13/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LITTELL, BARBARA; LITTELL, STEPHEN$57,500 2273-049109/13/2007
KEEPSAKE HOMES INC$44,900 2129-028411/22/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,106
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1650
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate18C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,106 2,106
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,106 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   4,884 2,106

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1814 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,410$9,800$92,210
2024$82,410$9,800$92,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps