73 SUMMER HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
73 SUMMER HILL RD
Tax Map
33/ 13/ 0003/ 006/
Control#
00093139
Owner
FOGARTY, JAMES S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$426,700
PID
93139
District
33: Washington Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$335,300$91,400$426,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFOGARTY, JAMES S
Co-Owner
Address
73 SUMMER HILL RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$367,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2303-0476
Sale Date05/23/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOGARTY, JAMES S; FOGARTY, MARY BETH$367,000 2303-047605/23/2008
DIEFFENBACH, ELAM R; DIEFFENBACH, LOIS J$51,000 2132-153601/07/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,029
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)200
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate33-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,029 2,029
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,029 0
DCKR-DECK 453 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 715 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 323 0
SLBR-SLAB 180 0
   5,729 2,029

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3303 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.33

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,375$15,730$110,105
2024$94,375$15,730$110,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps