27 ANN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
27 ANN STREET
Tax Map
08/ 07/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00009314
Owner
STONELAKE, THOMAS H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,500
PID
9314
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,600$6,900$86,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONELAKE, THOMAS H
Co-Owner
Address
27 ANN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1008-0167
Sale Date10/13/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STONELAKE, THOMAS H; STRENKOSKI, TERESA$18,000 1008-016710/13/2000
KOVALUSKY MARY LOUISE$0 1100-051307/19/1968
BARRY EDWARD W & A$0 0542-006411/30/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 996
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate08-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 540 540
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 456 456
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 456 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 108 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
   1,635 996

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0800 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood81.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,675$3,000$14,675
2024$11,675$3,000$14,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps