4501 BROOKSIDE CT
 Print  Map It

Location
4501 BROOKSIDE CT
Tax Map
35/ 22/ 4501/ 000/
Control#
00093183
Owner
WISTI, GORDON W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$341,000
PID
93183
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$301,400$39,600$341,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWISTI, GORDON W
Co-Owner
Address4501 BROOKSIDE CT
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$334,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2871-2178
Sale Date08/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WISTI, GORDON W; WISTI, TRACY M$334,900 2871-217808/06/2024
RAC CLOSING SERVICES LLC$334,900 2871-217007/01/2024
BAGGETT, ASHLEY; BAGGETT, STEPHEN$249,900 2664-072307/31/2019
OWENS, JESSICA; OWENS, NEIL$235,000 2477-175007/25/2013
WEBB, LOUISE J; WEBB, WILLIAM L$225,000 2401-187704/15/2011
MAZZUCA, MICHAEL J$1 2353-004509/30/2009
HUETHER MAZZUCA, JOANN M; MAZZUCA, MICHAEL J$1 2336-048204/23/2009
HUETHER MAZZUCCA, JOANN M; MAZZUCA, MICHAEL J$1 2334-100903/24/2009
HUETHER, JOANN M$1 2190-284202/15/2006
HUETHER, JOANN M$1 2158-168707/07/2005
DUNCHICK, JOANN M$35,000 2137-038802/09/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,992
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 996 996
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 996 996
DCKR-DECK 350 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 663 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 422 0
   3,427 1,992

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3502 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,680$12,745$106,425
2024$93,680$12,745$106,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps