DEIBERTS VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
DEIBERTS VALLEY RD
Tax Map
34/ 11/ 0068/ 003/
Control#
00093206
Owner
CRESSWELL, MARCIA ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$450,700
PID
93206
District
34: Wayne Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$404,100$46,600$450,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCRESSWELL, MARCIA ANN
Co-Owner
Address
38 DEIBERTS VALLEY RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2562-2022
Sale Date05/17/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRESSWELL, MARCIA ANN$290,000 2562-202205/17/2016
KRAMMES, CAROLYN; KRAMMES, GARY LEE$46,000 2195-178603/23/2006
CASADY, TERRY B; CASADY, TRACY L$5,000 2138-103002/25/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,067
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate34C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,451 1,451
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,427 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 174 0
SLBR-SLAB 738 0
   4,982 2,067

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3412 - Wayne - Schwa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,545$12,875$85,420
2024$72,545$12,875$85,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps