GAMELANDS DR
 Print  Map It

Location
GAMELANDS DR
Tax Map
32/ 05/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00093217
Owner
SPRINGER, DOUGLAS L
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$22,600
PID
93217
District
32: WALKER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,000$18,600$22,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSPRINGER, DOUGLAS L
Co-Owner
Address
25 GAMELANDS DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$16,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2139-2525
Sale Date02/25/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BERNHARD, CATHRYN J; SPRINGER, DOUGLAS L$16,000 2139-252502/25/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3201 - Walker - Wild
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal252.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood208.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$8,330$8,330
2024$0$8,330$8,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps