710 BROAD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
710 BROAD ST
Tax Map
27/ 07/ 0011/ 001/
Control#
00093218
Owner
FABER, KEVIN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$272,100
PID
93218
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,300$33,800$272,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFABER, KEVIN D
Co-Owner710 BROAD ST
AddressPO BOX 161
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2178-2094
Sale Date11/04/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FABER, HELEN A; FABER, KEVIN D$1 2178-209411/04/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Econ Dep Adj74
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,504 1,504
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,216 1,216
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,216 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 104 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
   4,328 2,720

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.65

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2705 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl200.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)VVinyl450.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock30.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,775$5,000$31,775
2024$26,775$5,000$31,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps