179 ASPEN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
179 ASPEN DR
Tax Map
28/ 05/ 0072/ 022/
Control#
00093225
Owner
GRIEME, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$429,000
PID
93225
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$380,400$48,600$429,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIEME, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
179 ASPEN DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$411,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2781-0603
Sale Date06/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRIEME, JOHN; GRIEME, MARY$411,000 2781-060306/16/2022
SALERNO, KATHLEEN; SALERNO, ROBERT S$249,089 2141-049003/08/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,328
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1574
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28B-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,616 1,616
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,062 712
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,574 0
DCKR-DECK 850 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 94 0
   5,596 2,328

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,855$13,750$96,605
2024$82,855$13,750$96,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps