2 HOLLY CIR
 Print  Map It

Location
2 HOLLY CIR
Tax Map
09/ 19/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00093236
Owner
BUCKLEN, PATRICK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$630,700
PID
93236
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$614,600$16,100$630,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCKLEN, PATRICK
Co-Owner
Address
416 W 18TH ST
HOUSTON, TX 77008
Sale Price$81,380
Certificate
Book & Page 2445-2816
Sale Date07/14/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUCKLEN, PATRICIA A; BUCKLEN, PATRICK$81,380 2445-281607/14/2012
EAGLE ROCK RESORT CO LLC$1,008 2408-083106/17/2011
MAGEE, JOHN; WOODLANDS DEVELOPMENTS LLC$76,900 2141-179411/02/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,851
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1390
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA
Govern BaseRate09B-A5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,392 1,392
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,392 459
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,392 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,381 0
   6,133 1,851

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0909 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabSTOStone670.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone530.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,670$8,210$71,880
2024$63,670$8,210$71,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps