6 RIDGE VISTA DR
 Print  Map It

Location
6 RIDGE VISTA DR
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0012/ 142/
Control#
00093285
Owner
RITTER, BRITTANY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$383,300
PID
93285
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$335,400$47,900$383,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRITTER, BRITTANY J
Co-Owner
Address
6 RIDGE VISTA DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$345,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2784-1496
Sale Date07/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RITTER, BRITTANY J; RITTER, RYAN A$345,000 2784-149607/21/2022
DARRELL, THOMAS M$304,907 2752-252910/19/2021
FORINO CO L P$653,000 2143-232604/01/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate58a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,346 1,346
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,094 1,094
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,094 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 542 0
   4,664 2,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5801 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,540$9,395$69,935
2024$60,540$9,395$69,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps