76 BEUCHLER LN
 Print  Map It

Location
76 BEUCHLER LN
Tax Map
21/ 04/ 0001/ 011/
Control#
00093293
Owner
BARR, BRYAN R
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$254,800
PID
93293
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$205,200$49,600$254,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBARR, BRYAN R
Co-Owner
Address
76 BEUCHLER LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2253-1265
Sale Date04/30/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARR, BRYAN R; BARR, CAROL J$115,000 2253-126504/30/2007
BEUCHLER, WILLIAM A$1,000 2144-120504/08/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,404
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,488 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
SLBR-SLAB 456 0
   3,456 1,404

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.98

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2102 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,865$10,000$54,865
2024$44,865$10,000$54,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps