36 CENTRE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
36 CENTRE AVE
Tax Map
18/ 19/ 0034/ 001/
Control#
00093368
Owner
COOVER, RUSSELL W
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,400
PID
93368
District
18: North Manheimtownship
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$19,400$31,000$50,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOVER, RUSSELL W
Co-Owner
Address
50 COOVER LN
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2507-0206
Sale Date06/19/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COOVER, BONNIE J; COOVER, RUSSELL W$40,000 2507-020606/19/2014
COOVER, ADAM B; COOVER, KYLIE A$40,000 2275-291910/01/2007
COOVER, BONNIE J; COOVER, RUSSELL W$1 2153-075105/20/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres1.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1810 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood800.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood169.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood375.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock30.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$970$10,210$11,180
2024$970$10,210$11,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps