MILL DR
 Print  Map It

Location
MILL DR
Tax Map
37/ 07/ 0039/ 003/
Control#
00093373
Owner
WATSON, TERRI A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$415,100
PID
93373
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$346,600$68,500$415,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWATSON, TERRI A
Co-Owner
Address
88 MILL DR
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$219,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2591-2698
Sale Date04/10/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WATSON, DONALD; WATSON, TERRI A$219,000 2591-269804/10/2017
KRAEMER, KANDY A; KRAEMER, MARK J$62,900 2222-075709/14/2006
WAHLMARK, LARS E$50,000 2207-230205/30/2006
GERBER, CHAD M$48,000 2153-253406/02/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,282
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,716 1,716
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,716 566
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,716 0
DCKR-DECK 357 0
   5,505 2,282

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3712 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.26
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame672.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,440$24,030$104,470
2024$80,440$24,030$104,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps