856 TRESTLE CT
 Print  Map It

Location
856 TRESTLE CT
Tax Map
21/ 25/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00093384
Owner
WINEGAR, CINDY LYNN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$223,700
PID
93384
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,500$45,200$223,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWINEGAR, CINDY LYNN
Co-Owner
Address
856 TRESTLE CT
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$124,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2686-1366
Sale Date04/03/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WINEGAR, CINDY LYNN$124,900 2686-136604/03/2020
GOCKLEY, FRANCES A$1 2682-265102/14/2020
RUSSO, STEPHANIE L$1 2682-196002/14/2020
GOCKLEY FAMILY REV TRUST$1 2651-211302/20/2019
RUSSO, STEPHANIE L$1 2651-166002/20/2019
GOCKLEY, FRANCES A$21,000 2155-170606/17/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
SLBR-SLAB 160 0
   1,804 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2104 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,755$10,290$52,045
2024$41,755$10,290$52,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps