210 WALNUT CT
 Print  Map It

Location
210 WALNUT CT
Tax Map
35/ 08/ 0125/ 056/
Control#
00093385
Owner
BENSINGER, WAYNE T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$511,700
PID
93385
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$458,900$52,800$511,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBENSINGER, WAYNE T
Co-Owner
Address
210 WALNUT CT
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$215,595
Certificate
Book & Page 2156-0433
Sale Date06/14/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BENSINGER, GERALDINE C; BENSINGER, WAYNE T$215,595 2156-043306/14/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,448
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)500
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+05
Govern BaseRate35 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,292 1,292
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,156 1,156
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,156 0
DCKR-DECK 288 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 68 0
SLBR-SLAB 396 0
   4,840 2,448

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.56

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3509 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole864.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,285$14,995$92,280
2024$77,285$14,995$92,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps