635 DEEP CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
635 DEEP CREEK RD
Tax Map
01/ 09/ 0010/ 004/
Control#
00093407
Owner
DALY, JOSEPH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,300
PID
93407
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,700$57,600$172,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDALY, JOSEPH A
Co-Owner
Address
635 DEEP CREEK RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$132,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2158-2419
Sale Date07/08/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DALY, JEFFREY M; DALY, JOSEPH A$132,000 2158-241907/08/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)150
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01b - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj82.33
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
CPTR-CARPORT 340 0
DCKR-DECK 464 0
   3,300 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0105 - Barry - Weisa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood360.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,430$6,490$26,920
2024$20,430$6,490$26,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps