235 PINE CREST VILLAGE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
235 PINE CREST VILLAGE DR
Tax Map
21/ 06/ 0021/ 035/
Control#
00093425
Owner
ADANTE MAYSHACK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$215,800
PID
93425
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,400$44,400$215,800

Owner of Record
OwnerADANTE MAYSHACK
Co-Owner
Address
235 PINE CREST VLG
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2857-1877
Sale Date04/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADANTE MAYSHACK$180,000 2857-187704/29/2024
PICKETT, VIRGINIA C$131,500 2159-151606/30/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,601
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use29 Townend
StyleTownhouse
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21B-25
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 882 882
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 719 719
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 24 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 234 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
SLBR-SLAB 97 0
   2,028 1,601

Parcel Information
Use Code107
DescriptionCondo (Simple)  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionCondo (Simple)  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,410$6,250$45,660
2024$39,410$6,250$45,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps