9 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
 Print  Map It

Location
9 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
Tax Map
05/ 08/ 0001/ 017/
Control#
00093427
Owner
VARGO, JED M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$405,400
PID
93427
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$364,200$41,200$405,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGO, JED M
Co-Owner
Address
9 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2375-0080
Sale Date06/24/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VARGO, JED M; VARGO, LORIANN J$200,000 2375-008006/24/2010
WASHINGTON, DONNA L$185,226 2159-267107/12/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,384
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate05A-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,064 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 48 0
   4,208 2,384

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0504 - Cass - Mounta
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,710$7,490$83,200
2024$75,710$7,490$83,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps