7 TYLER DR
 Print  Map It

Location
7 TYLER DR
Tax Map
33/ 05/ 0011/ 026/
Control#
00093441
Owner
WERTZ, EMMA E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$295,900
PID
93441
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$232,800$63,100$295,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWERTZ, EMMA E
Co-Owner
Address
7 TYLER DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2333-1520
Sale Date03/30/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARIG, KAREN A; WERTZ, EMMA E$1 2333-152003/30/2009
HARIG, KAREN A; WERTZ, EMMA E$189,900 2275-081508/23/2007
PATEL, KANCHAN S; PATEL, MUKESH R; PATEL, RASHMIKA M; PATEL, SUNIL R$29,000 2160-183807/19/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,968
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate33B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,968 1,968
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,968 0
DCKR-DECK 96 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 243 0
SLBR-SLAB 509 0
   5,268 1,968

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3310 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,265$12,725$76,990
2024$64,265$12,725$76,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps