16 N NINTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
16 N NINTH ST
Tax Map
30/ 05/ 0063/ 043/
Control#
00093467
Owner
BRIGHT, SANDRA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$248,200
PID
93467
District
30: Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$231,900$16,300$248,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIGHT, SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address
16 N 9TH ST
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$27,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2161-0994
Sale Date07/05/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRIGHT, SANDRA$27,000 2161-099407/05/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,372
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate30a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,372 1,372
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,372 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
SLBR-SLAB 300 0
   3,638 1,372

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3001 - Union - Arist
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,150$9,365$60,515
2024$51,150$9,365$60,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps