459 MALONES RD
 Print  Map It

Location
459 MALONES RD
Tax Map
04/ 06/ 0011/ 001/
Control#
00093477
Owner
NAJDA, KAREN MARIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$187,000
PID
93477
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,400$13,600$187,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNAJDA, KAREN MARIE
Co-Owner
Address
467 MALONES RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2608-2393
Sale Date10/04/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NAJDA, KAREN MARIE$35,000 2608-239310/04/2017
BLACKSTONE FUNDING LLC; JMAC REALTY INC; LJE LLC$16,000 2548-168711/05/2015
MAURER, DEBRA A; MAURER, LEONARD L$115,000 2200-086004/19/2006
BURNS, MICHAEL R$75,000 2164-199108/19/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,590 1,590
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,560 1,560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 504 0
   5,214 3,150

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl700.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame396.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,545$10,350$47,895
2024$37,545$10,350$47,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps