4 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
 Print  Map It

Location
4 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
Tax Map
05/ 08/ 0001/ 020/
Control#
00093490
Owner
WAGNER, JOHN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$395,200
PID
93490
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$353,200$42,000$395,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, JOHN R
Co-Owner
Address
4 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$193,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2471-0959
Sale Date04/17/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAGNER, JOHN R; WAGNER, LAURA D$193,000 2471-095904/17/2013
NATL RESIDENTIAL NOMINEE SER.$193,000 2471-095503/09/2013
MOFFAT, KEITH D; MOFFAT, KILEY S$172,739 2167-120308/10/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,618
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms13
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate05A-Z5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,984 1,984
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,634 1,634
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,050 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 129 0
SLBR-SLAB 385 0
   5,666 3,618

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood0504 - Cass - Mounta
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,775$10,355$127,130
2024$116,775$10,355$127,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps