56 WALNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
56 WALNUT ST
Tax Map
27/ 08/ 0058/ 001/
Control#
00093541
Owner
KOPENA, ETHEL E
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$160,400
PID
93541
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,300$29,100$160,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKOPENA, ETHEL E
Co-Owner
Address
56 WALNUT ST
MARY D, PA 17952
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2595-0904
Sale Date05/15/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOPENA, ETHEL E; ZIAJKA, ANN MARIE$1 2595-090405/15/2017
KOPENA, ETHEL E; KOPENA, GEORGE R$1 2169-103408/24/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,404
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury
GradeD
Govern BaseRate27a - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,404 0
DCKR-DECK 36 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   3,060 1,404

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2704 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,620$5,000$26,620
2024$21,620$5,000$26,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps