5 KEEFER RD
 Print  Map It

Location
5 KEEFER RD
Tax Map
21/ 09/ 0041/ 001/
Control#
00093551
Owner
SCHNECK, RICHARD S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$441,400
PID
93551
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$396,400$45,000$441,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHNECK, RICHARD S
Co-Owner
Address
5 KEEFER RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2170-0186
Sale Date09/20/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHNECK, RICHARD S; SCHNECK, SALLY L$1 2170-018609/20/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,212
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1746
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,212 2,212
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,212 0
DCKR-DECK 36 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 912 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 212 0
   5,584 2,212

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2107 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,150$10,315$85,465
2024$75,150$10,315$85,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps