209 WALNUT CT
 Print  Map It

Location
209 WALNUT CT
Tax Map
42/ 06/ 0355/ 000/
Control#
00093581
Owner
YEAGER, KENNETH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$421,600
PID
93581
District
42: Deer Lake Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$377,100$44,500$421,600

Owner of Record
OwnerYEAGER, KENNETH
Co-Owner
Address
209 WALNUT CT
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$243,964
Certificate
Book & Page 2173-2898
Sale Date08/16/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YEAGER, KENNETH; YEAGER, STACIANNE$243,964 2173-289808/16/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,658
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate42B-25
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,373 1,373
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,285 1,285
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,285 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 85 0
SLBR-SLAB 48 0
   4,560 2,658

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4203 - Deer Lake - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,270$10,170$92,440
2024$82,270$10,170$92,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps