110 HOLLY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
110 HOLLY RD
Tax Map
35/ 08/ 0125/ 073/
Control#
00093584
Owner
WELSH, CURTIS A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$507,700
PID
93584
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$455,300$52,400$507,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWELSH, CURTIS A
Co-Owner
Address
110 HOLLY RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$282,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2314-1451
Sale Date06/25/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WELSH, CURTIS A; WELSH, JEANNETTE A$282,900 2314-145106/25/2008
OSWALD, JILL R; OSWALD, MAX M$262,179 2172-252709/30/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,508
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate35 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,406 1,406
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,102 1,102
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,406 0
DCKR-DECK 216 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 266 0
   4,880 2,508

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3509 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,075$15,805$112,880
2024$97,075$15,805$112,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps