295 MARSHALL DR
 Print  Map It

Location
295 MARSHALL DR
Tax Map
56/ 08/ 0044/ 013/
Control#
00093586
Owner
JESSUP, DENNIS C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$798,000
PID
93586
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$726,300$71,700$798,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJESSUP, DENNIS C
Co-Owner
Address
295 MARSHALL DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2556-0313
Sale Date02/24/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JESSUP, CAROLINE; JESSUP, DENNIS C$410,000 2556-031302/24/2016
MILLER, JAMES W$1 2298-225604/16/2008
BOARDWALK REAL ESTATE LLC$46,000 2176-144210/28/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 4,093
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1821
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate56C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,145 2,145
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,375 1,375
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 855 573
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,961 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 855 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 376 0
SLBR-SLAB 596 0
   8,163 4,093

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6.68

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5603 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.68
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,900$26,250$133,150
2024$106,900$26,250$133,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps