SCENIC MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
SCENIC MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
07/ 11/ 0071/ 002/
Control#
00093612
Owner
GAYDOS, JUDE M
Taxable Assessed
$566,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
93612
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$558,200$167,200$725,400$8,300$566,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGAYDOS, JUDE M
Co-Owner
Address65 SCENIC MOUNTAIN RD

NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$185,025
Certificate
Book & Page 2180-2129
Sale Date11/28/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GAYDOS, JUDE M$185,025 2180-212911/28/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,362
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate07 - A - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,640 1,640
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,078 722
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,640 0
DCKR-DECK 390 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,400 0
SLBR-SLAB 484 0
VLTR-VAULTED AREA (Ceiling) 426 0
   7,058 2,362

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres13.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$8,300
Clean & Green Acres13.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1376.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$86,060$22,160$108,220$14,145$100,205
2024$86,060$22,160$108,220$14,145$100,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps